Schedule

September 8-13, 2019
Cambridge, UK
The Chapel of King’s College, Cambridge University
Recording: Bach, Goldberg Variations (Harp)
Sunday, September 15, 2019 | 16.00
Columbus, OH
The Cathedral of St. Joseph
Organ Recital
Presented by the Cathedral Concert Series
info
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 | 19.00
Westchester County, NY
White Plains Presbyterian Church
The Academy of Sacred Drama
Friday, September 20, 2019
New York, NY
Private House Concert
The Academy of Sacred Drama
Thursday, October 31, 2019 | 19.30
New York, NY
Church of St. John’s in the Village
Silent Film: Nosferatu (with live organ accompaniment)
Presented by Arts at St. John’s
info
Saturday, November 16, 2019 | 19.30
New York, NY
Christ & Saint Stephen’s Church
with Andrew Fuchs, Tenor
Narcissus: Music for Tenor and Harp
Music Schubert, Hahn, Britten
Presented by ChamberQUEER
info
Sunday, November 17, 2019 | 16.00
New York, NY
Corpus Christi Church
Ruckus with Emi Ferguson, Flute
Fly the Coop: Bach Sonatas and Preludes
Presented by Music Before 1800
info
Thursday, November 21, 2019 | 19.30
Akron, OH
First United Methodist Church
Apollo’s Fire with Amanda Powell, Soprano
Scarborough Fayre: Music from Merry Old England
info
Friday, November 22, 2019 | 20.00
Cleveland, OH
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
Apollo’s Fire with Amanda Powell, Soprano
Scarborough Fayre: Music from Merry Old England
info
Saturday, November 23, 2019 | 20.00
Cleveland, OH
Kulas Hall, Cleveland Institute of Music
Apollo’s Fire with Amanda Powell, Soprano
Scarborough Fayre: Music from Merry Old England
info
Sunday, November 24, 2019 | 16.00
Rocky River, OH
Rocky River Presbyterian Church
Apollo’s Fire with Amanda Powell, Soprano
Scarborough Fayre: Music from Merry Old England
info
Tuesday, December 3, 2019 | 19.30
Oberlin, OH
Finney Chapel
Artist Diploma Organ Recital
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 | 20.00
Mill Valley, CA
Private House Recital
A Golden Wire, with Arnie Tanimoto, viola da gamba
Thursday, January 16, 2020 | 13.15
New York, NY
St. Bartholomew’s Church
Chloe Fedor, violin and Arnie Tanimoto, viola da gamba
An Afternoon with the Concert Spirituel
Music of Leclair, Mondonville and Rebel
Presented by the GEMS Midtown Concerts
info
Saturday, January 18, 2020 | 19.30
New York, NY
Christ & Saint Stephen’s Church
Chloe Fedor, violin and Arnie Tanimoto, viola da gamba
An Evening with the Concert Spirituel
Music of Leclair, Mondonville and Rebel
Presented by the CSS Friends of Music
Sunday, January 26, 2020 | 16.00
Nashville, TN
The Cheek House, First Presbyterian Church
A Golden Wire
Of Students and Masters
Music of Sainte-Colombe, Marais, Schenck and Bach
Presented by the FPC Concert Series
info
Friday, January 31, 2020 | 19.30
Chattanooga, TN
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
A Golden Wire, with Sara MacKimmie, Soprano
No Noise nor Silence: Music of the Glorious Revolution
Presented by the Artist Concert Series at St. Paul’s
info
Saturday, February 1, 2020 | 19.30
Atlanta, GA
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
No Noise nor Silence: Music of the Glorious Revolution
Presented by the All Saints’ Concert Series
info
Sunday, February 2, 2020 | 15.00
Savannah, GA
St. John’s Episcopal Church
A Golden Wire, with Arnie Tanimoto, viola da gamba
Of Students and Masters
Music of Sainte-Colombe, Marais, Schenck and Bach
Presented by the Concert Series at St. John’s Church
Friday, February 21, 2020 | 19.00
Norwalk, CT
St. Mary’s Church
The Academy of Sacred Drama
Antonio Gianettini, La vittima d’amore, osia La morte di Cristo (1690)
info
Sunday, February 23, 2020 | 16.00
New York, NY
Corpus Christi Church
The Academy of Sacred Drama
Antonio Gianettini, La vittima d’amore, osia La morte di Cristo (1690)
Presented by Music Before 1800
info
Friday, February 28, 2020 | 19.30
New Castle, DE
The George Read House
A Golden Wire, with Arnie Tanimoto, viola da gamba,
John Walthausen, harpischord and Nathan Hodgson, Tenor
Airs de CourMusic of Lambert, de la Barre, and d’Ambruis
Presented by the Concert Series at the George Read House
info
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | 19.30
New York, NY
Christ & Saint Stephen’s Church
A Golden Wire, with Arnie Tanimoto, viola da gamba,,
John Walthausen, harpischord and Nathan Hodgson, Tenor
Airs de CourMusic of Lambert, de la Barre, and d’Ambruis
Presented by the CSS Friends of Music
Thursday, March 5, 2020 | 19.30
Avon Lake, OH
Avon Lake United Church of Christ
Apollo’s Fire
O Jerusalem! Crossroads of Three Faiths
info
Saturday, March 7, 2020 | 19.30
New York, NY
Metropolitan Museum of Art (MetLiveArts)
Apollo’s Fire
O Jerusalem! Crossroads of Three Faiths
info
Monday, March 9, 2020 | 19.30
Fairlawn, OH
Fairlawn Lutheran
Apollo’s Fire
O Jerusalem! Crossroads of Three Faiths
info
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 | 19.30
Beachwood, OH
The Temple-Tifereth Israel (MetLiveArts)
Apollo’s Fire
O Jerusalem! Crossroads of Three Faiths
info
Wednesday, March 11, 2020 | 19.30
Cleveland, OH
Cleveland Museum of Art (Gartner Auditorium)
Apollo’s Fire
O Jerusalem! Crossroads of Three Faiths
info
Saturday, March 12, 2020 | 19.30
Chicago (Evantston), IL
Galvin Recital Hall, Blenen School of Music
Apollo’s Fire
O Jerusalem! Crossroads of Three Faiths
info
Saturday, April 4, 2020 | 19.30
New York, NY
Christ & Saint Stephen’s Church
Ensemble KITHARA
Michael Jarrell, Offrande
Bruno Mantovani, Quintette pour Bertolt Brecht
Phillippe Hersant, Usher
Tom Morrison, Godot (WORLD PREMIERE)
Friday, May 1, 2020 | 19.30
Brattleboro, VT
Brattleboro Music Center
In Stile Moderno with Agnes Coakley Cox, soprano, Nathaniel Cox,
cornetto and Daniel Swenberg, theorbo
Faithful and Pious Heart: Devotional Music in Seventeenth-Century Italy
info
Saturday, May 2, 2020 | 19.30
Cambridge, MA
Friends Meeting at Cambridge
In Stile Moderno
Faithful and Pious Heart: Devotional Music in Seventeenth-Century Italy
info
Friday, May 16, 2020 | 19.00
Bloomington, IN
The Jacobs School of Music, Indiana University
A Golden Wire, with Arnie Tanimoto, viola da gamba
Music of Bach, Schenck and Marais
Presened by the Bloomington Early Music Festival
info